Monstera

Regular price $45.00 Sale

Common Name: Monstera, Swiss Cheese Plant, Ceriman
Scientific Name: Monstera Deliciosa

These plants tolerate low light but prefer medium to bright indirect light and high humidity. Allow the soil to dry out in between waterings. In the right conditions, these plants will grow quickly. Use stakes or a trellis to control the new growth of the plant. Rotate regularly.

- NOT safe for pets

 

*gold pot shown for reference, all pots and plants sold separately