Chinese Evergreen Potted in 8" Terracotta Pot

Regular price $75.00 Sale

Common Name: Chinese Evergreen, Philippine Evergreen
Scientific Name: Aglaonema Commutatum

While the variegated varieties require medium indirect light, the green varieties of these plants tolerate low light and even fluorescent lighting! Water when tp two inches of soil is dry. These plants are sensitive to cold so keep away from air-conditioning and heating vents.

 

*All terracotta pots are uniquely hand-thrown and may have natural "flaws". No two pots are identical.*